Allah Selamatkan Kamu.. !

Assalamualaikum, Welcome to aNas nO HouSoku :) Any typos don't blame me, blame AutoCorrect :P Syukran! "Warning! May Contain Bahasa Rojak, Spelling and Grammatical errors" [The Author]

Saturday, January 19, 2013

Syita'? Winter!


السَّلاَمُ عَلَيْكُمْ وَرَحْمَةُ اللهِ وَبَرَكَاتُه

Here it’s me again, 2nd post on this 13th page of 365 pages in 2013, If Allah Wills…
The cold night air fills the room, too bad I have no sobah (heater) in my house, wearing a pair of socks to cover my feet and a sweater just nice to keep my body slightly warm… =)
While here I am sitting on my bed and Shukri is studying outside at Hazmie’s desk, chemistry I think…
OH! Wait what? Yeah I’m in a middle of final examination right now… The last paper was on 29th December and the next one will be on 14th January…  Hell yeah, like nobody studies for the whole two weeks. Enough babbling about that… what is my main concern in this post is about how Syita’(winter) here feels like…

Raining two to three days non-stop… well obviously there will be FLASH FLOOD! Why? Because there’s no such thing as DRAINAGE SYSTEM here in Jordan -.-“  well maybe there’s one or two but guess what!? RUBBISH TRASH SAMPAH or whatever you want to call ‘em have fully filled the drain.. hahaha… hmm KOTOR & BASAH, bukan nak memburukkan ke apa, tapi itulah hakikatnya! Have to believe that the series of raining really do effective to drop the temperature.  At first, we just can’t wait any longer when will the ‘real’ syita’arrives, ada yang cakap tak jadilah… macam2 HAHAHA… sampaikan, hujan sikit, tweet syita’ is coming, Asap keluar ikut mulut pagi2 pun dah melompat-lompat.. hehehe

----------------------------------TO BE CONTINUED---------------------------------

Hahaha, guess what, I stopped and continued with my studies for the remaining 3 papers.. Chemistry, Arabic language and Biology.. well should be there were only 2 left but Biology exam was postponed until 17th January due to bad weather… which was SNOWING! Bad eh?

Yess!! It was snowing here in IRBID, ALHAMDULILLAH :D well based on seniors they said the last time it was snowing in irbid was 5 years ago!! Well LUCKY Freshies.. hihihi JUST announced 2 days of leave because of the so-called bad weather and guessed what we, THE FIRST YEARS students did enjoyed the 2 days leaves with playing snow!! Hahahaha.. Dengan bangganya main dengan penuh JAKUN dan BATAK!! XD

snowing in IRBID!

It started to snow on the Wednesday, at noon well to be precise right when I was about to have my lunch… Control Macho habis aku time tu, semua orang dah keluar joget2 main snow aku lepak je makan habiskan.. hahaha habis makan je habis dah snow… PADAN MUKA! Lepas tu mulalah macam menyesal sebab tak main snow tengah hari tu… Takde gambar lagi pun… L hamik kau! Malam tu snow lagi, LEBAT! Main kat depan sakan kitorang pastu naik bumbung main lagi.. hahaha baling2 snowballs dengan orang bumbung lain.. hahahaha.. SANGAT PENAT DAN SEJUK SERTA LAPAR! heeee
okay, nak jugak letak gambar sendiri... hehehe XD ohh tu ada shuk jugak :p
Esoknya tu, kami berapa orang entah, naik satu coaster bergerak pergi  AJLOUN, kawasan bukit2 jugaklah dan masih snowing lagi… =) golek2 atas snow yang agak tebal, BERGAMBAR itu penting =) baling2 snowballs buat snowman haa apa lagi? Ais kepal, Snow angel.. semua buat.. Nampak tak betapa terujanya kami? XD HAHAHAHA  tapi main lama sikit je dah tak tahan sejuk, nak balik rumah dah.. hahaha kelakar2 :D pagi tu tetiba je angin kuat dengan snow.. apa orang panggil hail, blizzard? (ingat moves pokémon je :P )
Main2 Snow kat AJLOUN!

Lepas balik rumah tu, Haaaaaabissslah cerita snow kitorang tapi seniors cakap nanti nak dekat bulan 3 gitu baru betul2 habis sejuk2 nih.. grrrr, so have to expect another series of rains.. tapi time nak dekat2 snow tu memang suhu bawah takat beku! Kalau atas pun paling2 10’C tapi real feel 5'C-8'C... bila dah habis ni matahari dah menunjukkan sinarnya dan mengeluarkan haba maka naiklah sikit suhu… fuhhh selesa sikit =)

But deep inside I really do hope that I can enjoy playing snow with my family… Even though I had went to snowalk, i-city and snow world, Genting Highlands with my family which were pretty much the same but experience it first-hand naturally is different! Watching the snows fall from the sky :’D


snow world Genting Highlands =)

Snowalk, i-city...
ahhh, Such memories.. =') godek-godek album lama...


InsyaAllah, One fine day~~~~ 

The Author

CATCH ME BECAUSE YOU CAN :)

Instagram

Blacy Smiley - Haha Bucktooth